Privacy policy

+

Introduction

The privacy policy for this website [www.luciahsieh.com] is based on the values set by Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

This website and its owner (we) are responsible for maintaining and protecting Personal Information under our control. We ensure the necessary steps are taken to protect your privacy throughout your visiting experience.

+

Do we automatically collect data?

This website is developed in Webflow.com and is bound to their cookie policy. As of October 25, 2020, Webflow.com does not collect cookies on their customers' websites (like this one). We are not liable to any changes or modifications done to their policies.

+

What kind of personal information is collected?

You may use the contact form on this website to contact us at your own discretion and provide any personal details at your own risk. Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until it is no longer required or has no use.

Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure form to email submission process.

+

How would we use your personal information?

We may provide further information about the products or services we offer or assist you in answering any questions you have submitted.

Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use.

Your details are not passed on to any third parties.

+

This website aims to include quality, safe and relevant external links. You are advised adopt a policy of caution before going to any external web links mentioned throughout this website.

We cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally-linked website despite our best efforts. You may go to external links at your own risk and we cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by you visiting any external links.

+

What happens when our policy changes?

We may, at our sole discretion, modify or update this policy from time to time.

If we make any material changes to this policy, we will post a prominent notice on the website prior to the change becoming effective, but we will not be liable for any failure to do so. You may periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Your continued use of this website constitutes your acceptance to be bound by such changes to this policy. If you do not accept the terms of this policy, you can discontinue the use of this website.